CORE TEAM

Tiger Cheng
Marketing Chair

Christopher Lui
Human Resources Chair

Kelly Yang
Human Resources Chair

Victorioso Delacruz
Leadership Chair

Ashwin Malik
Giving Manager

Ben Tsang
Board Collegiate Member Representative

Pia Muyot
Board Professional Member Representative

NATIONAL CONVENTION

Gigi Elbert
Director of Conventions and Conferences

Katerina Wong
In-Person National Conference Chair

Dustin Nguyen
Virtual National Conference Chair

IN-PERSON LOGISTICS

Kevin Lai
In-Person Logistics Manager

Chae Lee

Audrey Mendez

Chris Hung

Ngan Tran

IN-PERSON PROGRAMMING

Swetha Cherukuri
In-Person Programming Manager

Jane Wang

Jeanavic Malaiba

Rae Rivera

Jenny Cheung

NC MARKETING

Lam-Mien Tran
NC Marketing Manager

Alicia Liew

Kelly Dheng

Mengdi Lou

Angel Eng

VIRTUAL LOGISTICS

Sasha Hall
Virtual Logistics Manager

Viwing Zheng

Manjit Pant

VIRTUAL PROGRAMMING

Brandon Poy
Virtual Programming Manager

Alex Hattori

Zoe Imansjah

Andrew Kwon

GAMIFICATION

Camille Hernandez
Gamification Manager

Rebecca Yoo

Rushi Shah

Nicole Ciar

SASEhack

Rocky Yuan
SASEhack Manager

Cindy Tran

Tamnhu Nguyen

SASEtank

Aimee Chun
SASEtank Program Director

Joseph Thai
Head of Initiatives

Mari Nguyen
Competition Manager

Callie Daniel
Mentor Fellowship Program Manager

Brain Hoang
Head of Relationship Management & Growth

Soham Saha
Recruitment Manager

Sarah Chun
Head of Marketing

COLLEGIATE

Matt Diaz
Manager of Collegiate Programs

NORTHEAST REGION (2021-2022)

Jonathan Le
Regional Manager

Wesley Chow
Program Coordinator

Jason Chin
Sr. Regional Coordinator

Meghna Kuppuraju
Sr. Regional Coordinator

Sonny Diep
Regional Coordinator

Adam Lu
Regional Coordinator

Xuan (Jenny) Hoang
Regional Coordinator

Michelle Ling
Regional Coordinator

Viwing Zheng
Regional Coordinator

Judy Luu
Regional Coordinator

Rholee Xu
Regional Coordinator

SOUTH REGION (2021-2022)

Manasvi Savani
Regional Manager

EJ Rojas
Program Coordinator

Janine Batongmalaki
Program Coordinator

Linda Phanvilay
Sr. Regional Coordinator

Daniel Olis
Regional Coordinator

Rebecca Yoo
Regional Coordinator

Ronak Desai
Regional Coordinator

Malek Abbassi
Regional Coordinator

Camille Hernandez
Regional Coordinator

Prantik Chakraborty
Regional Coordinator

Kristine Tran
Region Expansion Coordinator

WEST REGION (2021-2022)

Swetha Cherukuri
Regional Manager

Shreyas Canchi Radhakrishna
Program Coordinator

Amberly Ngo
Regional Coordinator

David Lang
Regional Coordinator

Katelynn Thammavong
Regional Coordinator

Andrew Wong
Regional Coordinator

Jeanavic Malaiba
Regional Coordinator

Justin Sayasith Sith
Regional Coordinator

Audrey Mendez
Region Expansion Coordinator

MIDWEST REGION (2021-2022)

Randy Hsu
Regional Manager

Punsang (Tony) Beaumont
Program Coordinator

Ummiya Chaudhary
Regional Coordinator

Timo Budiono
Regional Coordinator

Warisa Siewsrichol
Regional Coordinator

Tiffany Lim
Regional Coordinator

Jane Wang
Regional Coordinator

Jody Suryatna
Region Expansion Coordinator

SASE Jr. (2020-2021)

Jose Escobar
SASE Jr. Manager

Viwing Zheng

Janice Fung

Manasvi Savani

Adam Lu

Jonathan Le

Ummiya Chaudhary

NATIONAL MARKETING

Tiger Cheng
Marketing Chair

Alex Chen
Marketing Chair (Former)

Ariel Tang
Branding Manager

Katie Lin
Brand Strategy Manager

Adrian Chan
Communications Manager

Jonathan Le
SASExpress Coordinator

Surya Elangovan
Social Media Coordinator

Cassandra Li
Creative Strategist

REGIONAL MARKETING REPRESENTATIVES (2021-2022)

Kristy Chan
Co-Manager

Moira Duya
Co-Manager

Shreyas Kashyap
Midwest Region

Kathlyn Phengchomphet
Midwest Region

Athens Cai
Northeast Region

Maisha Ikra
Northeast Region

Vy Tran
South Region

Ngan Tran
South Region

Celine Wong
West Region

Alex Hattori
West Region

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Rolland Huie
Manager of Information Technology

Anthony Lai

Maius Wong

Tiger Cheng

Nicole Ciar

Gary Mok

Ashwin Malik

Ryan Yen

HUMAN RESOURCES

Kelly Yang
Volunteer Relations Manager

Christopher Lui
Talent Acquisition and Organizational Development Manager

ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Kristen Pham

Gerry Zheng

TALENT ACQUISITION

Rebecca Cho

Sun Yang

VOLUNTEER RELATIONS

Jackie Lu

Jess Shen

PROFESSIONAL

LEAD TEAM

Paraag Maddiwar
Director of Professional Programs

Dennis Hirotsu
Executive Advisor

Uday Sheth
Executive Advisor

Khanh Vu

Clarence Low

Gigi Elbert

PRO COMMITTEE

Paraag Maddiwar
Director of Professional Programs

Jessica Moy
Coordinator of Programs

Erika Lai
Pro Chapter National Manager

Harmony Schmidbauer
Conference Logistics Manager

David Pham
Conference Logistics Manager

Meena Shyamsundar
Pro Express Newsletter Leader

Irene Ng
Pro IT/Website Leader

Swetha Cherukuri
Collegiate Liaison

Nishant Vyas
Bridge Committee

Tram Nguyen
Bridge Committee

Kristy Ku
Bridge Committee

Sudarsan Venkatachalam
Bridge Committee

PRO EVENTS

Shruti Bahadur
Women’s Leadership Conference

Nirmal Vas
Women’s Leadership Conference

Will Cheng
ERG Summit Leader

Tracy Allen
ERG Summit Leader

Pratik Marwaha
Webinar Series

THE ADULT TABLE PODCAST

Jenny Cheung
Co-host, Producer

Jason Chin
Co-host, Producer

Amberly Ngo
Social Media and Marketing Coordinator

LEADERSHIP

Victorioso Delacruz
Leadership Chair

Wilson Kong
Leadership Chair (Former)

Amanda Luken

Derek Ting

Dustin Nguyen

Celine Chin

DEVELOPMENT

AWARDS

Toby Clark
Manager of Finance and Operations

Jacky-Vy Chau
Awards Manager

Wei Cai

Shu-Feng Haw

David K. Lee

Clarence Low

Arun Mukherjee

Cary Nakamura

Vinny Sirani

Khanh Vu

Michael V. Vu

Jie Yu

Shamala Littlefield

SCHOLARSHIP

Clarence Low
Scholarship Manager

Nirav Sampat

Jessica Moy

Rolland Huie

Tom Fernandez

Cindy Trac

Jackie Lu

Han Le

Tiger Cheng

Timo Budiono

Katerina Wong

Sunny Wong

Camille Hernandez

Linda Zheng

Kitty Cha

Andrew Smith

Anne Kwok

Jeff Wallace

Rebecca LeGeyt

Venu Kulkarni

GIVING

Ashwin Malik
Giving Manager

Toby Clark

Jennifer Kim

Kelly Mak

Linda Zheng

SASEsmiles

Linda Zheng
SASEsmiles Manager

Diana Xu
SASEsmiles Manager (Former)

SASEsalutes

Kimberly Page
SASEsalutes Chair

Clifton Moy

Albert Park

Francene Duncan

Kimberly Kopack

Lan Vo

William Lu

Roy Donelson

Joseph Begala

Khanh Vu

Toby Clark