Promising Professional

BASF Syed Ashraf
Dr. Syed Ashraf

Sr. Scientist

BASF

 

GT William Benjamin
William Benjamin

Research Engineer II, Systems Engineer

Georgia Tech Research Institute

 

Navy Rujie Cao
Rujie Cao
AIR-5.1.12.10, Training systems Test Engineer 

Naval Air Systems Command, Training Systems Division 

 

Navy Norman Chan
Norman Chan
Computer/Software Engineer for Electromagnetic Aircraft Launch System (EMALS) Program

Naval Air Systems Command, Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division 

 

GE Srinivas Durgam
Srinivas Durgam
Senior EHS Manager

GE Additive

 

BGE Kishan Ellepola
Kishan Ellepola
Lead Responsible Engineer - Substation Engineer

Baltimore Gas & Electric

 

Navy Christina Fontanos
Christina Fontanos
Manufacturing & Quality Engineer

Naval Air Systems Command

 

Commonwealth Edison Manish Jain
Manish Jain

Senior Engineer

Commonwealth Edison An Exelon Company

 

Navy Dr. Hong Jiang
Dr. Hong Jiang

Industrial Engineer

US Navy, Naval Air Warfare Center, Training Systems Division

 

PECO Roy Pappan
Roy Pappan

Senior Engineer

PECO

 

BAH Matt Russell Cheung
Matt Russell-Cheung

Senior Consultant, Innovation Program Management

Booz Allan Hamilton

 

Boeing Amanjot Singh
Amanjot Singh

Electrical Design Engineer

The Boeing Company

 

BAH Abirami Sivananthan
Dr. Abirami Sivananthan

Lead Engineer

Booz Allen Hamilton

 

Timken Eric Son
Eric Son

Senior Sales Engineer

Timken

 

Lockheed Martin Ben Tsang
Benjamin Tsang

Operations Leadership Development Program Associate

Lockheed Martin - Aeronautics

 

Danfoss Nishant Vyas
Nishant Vyas

Procurement Project Manager

Danfoss

 

HII Benjamin Wu
Benjamin Wu

Nuclear Engineer

Huntington Ingalls Industries

 

Professional Achievement

Exelon Ajit Apte
Ajit Apte

Director, Information Technology

Exelon

 

NAVAIR Gurpreet Aulakh
Gurpreet Aulakh

Chief Engineer for the Electromagnetic Aircraft Launch System (EMALS) Program

Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division

 

Boeing Peter Babilo
Dr. Peter Bablio

Materials and Process Engineer

The Boeing Company

 

Timken Ming Cheung
Ming Cheung

Sales Specialist

Timken

 

NAWCAD Yicheng Ho
Yicheng Ho

Electronics Engineer

Naval Air Warfare Center, Aircraft Division

 

BGE Lebo Jiang
Lebo Jiang

Senior Engineer

Baltimore Gas & Electric

 

Navy Wayne Jiang
Wayne Jiang

Operations Research Analyst

Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR)

 

Boeing Juli Nesse
Juli Nesse

System Design and Integration Specialist

The Boeing Company

 

HII Dean Pallera
Dean Pallera

Shift Refueling Engineer 4 

Huntington Ingalls Industries

 

GE Rishi Rane
Hrishikesh Rane

Engineering Director, Mobile Digital Health

GE Healthcare

 

BAH Sarah Thomas
Sarah Thomas

Staff Lead Technologist

Booz Allen Hamilton

 

Medtronix Srinivasan Varahoor
Dr. Srinivasan (Konix) Varahoor

Principal R&D Engineer

Medtronic

 

SPAWAR Jeff Vu
Jeff Vu

Lead Systems Engineer

SPAWAR Systems Center San Diego

 

Raytheon Anne Woo
Dr. Anne Woo

Chief Engineer

Raytheon, Space and Airborne Systems

 

Career Achievement

Boeing Julian Chang
Julian Chang

Associate Technical Fellow of Optics and Electronics

The Boeing Company

 

USDA Forest Service Josiah Kim
Josiah Kim

Regional Director of Engineering

USDA Forest Service

 

Chevron Ashok Krishna
Ashok Krishna

Vice President and General Manager, Downstream Technology & Services

Chevron Energy Technology Company

 

Boeing Shengyi Liu
Dr. Shengyi Liu

Technical Fellow, Chief Architect of Platform Subsystems

The Boeing Company

 

2016 Raytheon
Margaretha Schwarz

Senior Principal Systems Engineer

Raytheon Company - Missile Systems Division

 

GE PR Subramanian
Dr. PR Subramanian

Senior Principal Scientist, Materials Science and Engineering

GE - Global Research 

 

BAH Frank Tran
Frank Tran

Lead Engineer

Booz Allen Hamilton

 

Technical/Research/Business Achievement

GE Pearl Chen
Pearl Chen

VP Global Channels & Ecosystem

GE - Digital

 

Aerospace Hamid Haque
Hamid Haque

Systems Director

The Aerospace Corporation

 

BAH Tony Nguyen
Truong (Tony) Nguyen

Lead Engineer, NMC Account Group

Booz Allen Hamilton

 

Raytheon Abe Wu
Abraham Wu

Principal Business Programming Technologist

Raytheon Missile Systems

 

ERG Leadership

Raytheon Sandra Chaichan
Sandra Chaichan

Consulting Internal Auditor

Raytheon Company

 

Chevron Ashok Krishna
Ashok Krishna

Vice President and General Manager, Downstream Technology & services

Chevron Energy Technology Company

 

Aerospace Jason Ly
Dr. Jason Ly

Systems Director

The Aerospace Corporation

 

HII Brittany Pollock
Brittany Pollock

Talent Acquisition Representative

Newport News Shipbuilding

 

Shell Kelly Soudelier
Kelly Soudelier

HR Manager Upstream & Integrated Gas, Upstream & Integrated Gas

Shell Oil Company

 

GE Smitha Upadya
Smitha Upadya

Sr Director, Digital Operations

GE Aviation

 

NASA Douglas Wong
Douglas Wong

Safety and Mission Assurance Engineer

NASA Johnson Space Center

 

HII Alexander Yim
Alexander Yim

Learning & Development Trainer

Huntington Ingalls Industries